-Quemado de Güines
-Quemado de Güines
 

 
HOME
-Aeropuerto
-Almacenes
-Automóviles
-Bancos
-Belleza
-Bicicletas
-Billeterías
-Billares
-Bodegas
-Café-Cantinas
-Carbonerías
-Carnicerías
-Carpinterías
-Casas de Huéspedes
-Dulcerías y Panaderías
-FABRICAS
-Farmacias
-Ferreterías
-Ferrocarriles
-Fincas
Funerarias
Fondas
-Ganadería
-Heladerías
-Hidroeléctrica
-Hotel con Fonda
-Hojalatería
-Hortalizas
-Ind. Azucarera
-Jardines
-Lavanderías
-Mueblerías
-Ornamentacion
-Peleterías
-Planta Eléctrica
-Puerto
- Radio Sagua
-Restaurantes
-Salinas
-Sastrerías
-Sub-Arrendadores
-Tabacos y Cigarros
-Talabarterías
Teatros-Cines
-TIENDAS DE VESTIR
-Tostaderos
-Viandas y Frutas
-Zapaterías
-Encrucijada
-Quemado de Güines
-Tejares
TIENDAS MIXTAS (Quemado de Güines-1926

Tac Chong (calle C. N. Sans)
Manuel Juan (calle Sangenis)
Elizundia y Sobrino (Sangenis)
Ramón Juan (calle Luis Delgado)
Lorenzo Pons (calle Luis Delgado)
Fu Laza (L. Rodríguez)
Ramón Pons (Luis Delgado)
Prudencio Noval (Martí)
Manuel Cordero (T. Martínez)
Narciso Diego (T. Martínez)
Jorge Gómez y Cía (N. Sans)
Francisco Fu Fok (B. Garmendia)
Juan Tac Long (Sangenis)
Sangenis
Santiago y Justo Pons (Meoqui)
Comp. Mercantil San Isidro (Central San Isidro)
Antonio Au (C. Cabrera)
Iglesias y Rubio (T. Martínez)
Mariano Fernández (B. Garmendia esq. T. Martínez)
On Long (C. Meoqui)
Cuan Sang Long (T. Martínez)
Velasco S. en C. (T. Martínez)
Celestino Tamargo (T. Martínez)
Angel Alonso (Martí)
José Rosendo Chan (Sangenis)
Bilbao y Cía (Martí)
José Miguel Enríquez (Güines)

OTRAS TIENDAS (Quemado de Güines-1926)


BARATILLOS DE ROPAS

Pablo J. Rafael…T. Martínez
Abrahan Balshap…T. Martínez

ALQUILER DE BICICLETAS

Antonio Metauten…R. Elías

ACCESORIOS DE AUTOS

Elizundia y Sobrino…Sangenis
Clodomiro Rodríguez…Sangenis
BODEGAS (Quemado de Güines-1926)

Luis Leiter (Carratera)
Cándido R. Perurena (Sangenis)
Diego Gutiérrez (R. Elías)
Faustino Allongo (Güines)
Juana Guirola (Güines)
Margarito Niebla (Güines)
CARNICERIAS (Quemado de Güines-1926

Cía Mercantil Quemado de Güines (I. San Isidro)
Roque y Ruiz (T. Martínez)
Rogelio Núñez (T. Martínez)
Laureano Fernández (R. Elías)
Justo Lorenzo (N. Sans)
Baldomero Roque (Sangenis)
Simón Rafael (N. Sans)
PUESTO DE FRUTAS (Quemado de Güines-1926)

Luis Milanés (R. Elías)
Angel Santos (F. Bacallao)
Jerónimo Hernández (R. Elías)
Francisco Casanova (Martí)
Francisco Jiménez (N. Sans)
Inocencio Lamas (N. Sans)
Manuel Pons (N. Sans)
Felipe Tan (Martí)
Benito Lang (Sangenis)
Lorenzo Castro (Martí)
Santiago Tan (N. Sans)
PANADERIAS (Quemado de Güines-1926)

Manuel Rodríguez (I. Rodríguez)
Josefa Vallellano (Sangenis)
Anastasio Reiner (Meoqui)
Lisardo Fernández (Luis Delgado)
José Domingo Soto (El Piñón)

CAFÉ-CANTINA (Quemado de Güines-1926)

Solustiano Pedre (Martí)
Cornelio Rodríguez (Martí)
Mauricio Rodríguez (R. Elías)
Fernández y Feijóo (T. Martínez)
Felipe Tan (C. Martí)
CANTINAS (Quemado de Güines-1926)

Santiago Tan (N. Sans)
Angel Rodríguez (T. Martínez)
Inocencio Lamas (Sangenis)
Benito Lan (Sangenis)
Marcelino Fernández (F. Bacallao)
Antonio de la Paz (Placeres)
Robustiano Martínez (Los Mudos)
Antonio González (Finca M. Josefa)

FONDAS (Quemado de Güines-1926)

Amaranto Alfonso (T. Martínez)
Julián Guillén (N. Sans)
Carlos O’Reilly (C. San Isidro)
Mario Morales (Ingenio Lutgardita)

ALMACENES (Quemado de Güines-1926

Jorge Gemiel (Almacén de Espejos) calle Cabrera
Marcelino García (Almacén en Bahía) (Carahatas)
TIENDA DE TABACOS (Quemado de Güines-1926

Joaquín Pontigo (Sangenis)
José Vazquez (T. Martínez)
Noble y Hnos (Martí)
Juan Andrés Díaz (B. Garmendia)

BARBERIAS (Quemado de Güines-1926

Isidro Armenteros (N. Sans)
Miguel Pérez (Martí)
Antonio Martínez (Martí)
Jorge Bormey (I. Rodríguez)
José M. Pérez Otero (T. Martínez)
Cristina Farrés (Sangenis)
Juan M. Farrés (N. Sans)
Miguel Ortiz (T. Martínez)
Fernando Armenteros (C. San Isidro)
Ramón Pérez (Sangenis)
Jesús Ruiz Fundora (T. Martínez)
Mario Morales (Ingenio Lutgardita)

OTRAS INDUSTRIAS Y OFICIOS(Quemado de Güines-1926

FARMACIAS

Antonio Crecente…L. Delgado
Rafael Cancio…Martí
Rosa Pérez Velasco…Martí
Juan O’Farrill…I. Resolución

TALABARTERIAS

Juan Cabrera…N. Sans

FUNERARIAS

Quintero y Solís…T. Martínez
Miguel Díaz…T. Martínez

HERRERIAS

Rafael Rodríguez…I. Rodríguez
Martínez y Hernández…Sangenis
Felicia Soto…Sangenis
Rodrigo Castellón…Cabrera

FABRICAS DE CALZADOS

Felipe Cobas…T. Martínez

SASTRERIAS

Manuel de la Iglesias…T. Martínez
Rodríguez y Nieto…Martí

ZAPATERIAS

Fernando Santa Cruz…Martí
José Santana…Sangenis

CONFECCION CON TIENDA

José Chang…Cabrera
Francisco Chenin…N. Sans
José D. Vitier…Martí
Elías Rivera…Martí
Alfonso Chang…Cabrera

ARMEROS

Ramón Bolaño…I. Rodríguez

MAESTROS DE OBRAS

Miguel A. Castellón…B. Garmendia

CONSTRUCTORES DE CARROS

Caridad Jiménez…Sangenis

ALBARDEROS
José Luis González…Martí

FOTOGRAFOS

Feliciano Rodríguez…E. Palma

IMPRENTAS

Celio Romañach…R. Elías

ABOGADOS

Félix R.. Madrigal…E. Palma

MEDICOS

Miguel Rouro…L. Delgado
Andrés M. Jova.Martí